Songseokjeong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 송석정

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonnam
Latitude 34.9350 Longitude 126.9901 Altitude (feet) 295
Lat (DMS) 34° 56' 6N Long (DMS) 126° 59' 24E Altitude (meters) 89
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8493

Weather Charts


Songseokjeong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songseokjeong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songseokjeong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Gangjeong
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kuam-ni (0.3 nm)
Sachang (1.1 nm)
Sunji-dong (1.6 nm)
Saeteo (0.3 nm)
Yongmeori (0.4 nm)
Ubong-ri (1.1 nm)
Umaegi (1.2 nm)
Buchundong (1.5 nm)
Bupyeong (1.7 nm)
Saemnae (0.8 nm)
Ttabakgol (1.1 nm)
Sorijil (1.2 nm)
Tunbawi (1.2 nm)
Pungamni (0.4 nm)
Kumnung (0.7 nm)
Inmul (0.8 nm)
Chindong (1.0 nm)
Hanji-ri (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43522 Heli C 718 Heliport 14 nm N 334
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 14 nm N 322 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 30 nm W 276 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 31 nm E 100 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 60 nm N 342 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm S Iyang Station
4.0 nm S Battle of Okpo
3.5 nm NW Gochang, Hwasun and Ganghwa Dolmen Sites
3.5 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
3.8 nm NW Dolmen
3.8 nm NW Hwasun County
4.5 nm SE Ssangbongsa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:44:34 2016