Saemnae, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 샘내

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonnam
Latitude 34.9272 Longitude 127.0039 Altitude (feet) 314
Lat (DMS) 34° 55' 38N Long (DMS) 127° 0' 14E Altitude (meters) 95
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8493

Weather Charts


Saemnae Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saemnae Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saemnae Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kumnung (0.4 nm)
Inmul (0.5 nm)
Gangjeong (0.7 nm)
Songseokjeong (0.8 nm)
Pungamni (1.0 nm)
Kuam-ni (1.1 nm)
Hanji-ri (1.2 nm)
Sorijil (0.8 nm)
Saeteo (1.0 nm)
Yongmeori (1.2 nm)
Ttabakgol (0.4 nm)
Tunbawi (0.4 nm)
Koamch'on (1.1 nm)
Changch'i (1.4 nm)
Yongbanch'on (1.4 nm)
Changjagul (1.6 nm)
Chindong (0.3 nm)
P'ump'yong-ni (1.3 nm)
Oryu-ri (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43590 Heli C 716 Heliport 11 nm E 111
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 15 nm N 321 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 30 nm E 99 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 30 nm W 277 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 61 nm N 342 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm S Iyang Station
3.6 nm S Battle of Okpo
3.7 nm SE Ssangbongsa
4.4 nm NW Gochang, Hwasun and Ganghwa Dolmen Sites
4.4 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
4.7 nm NW Dolmen
4.7 nm NW Hwasun County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:05:20 2016