Sangnim, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Kujam-ni,Sangnim-ni,상림

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Cholla-namdo
Latitude 34.5875 Longitude 127.2516 Altitude (feet) 111
Lat (DMS) 34° 35' 15N Long (DMS) 127° 15' 6E Altitude (meters) 33
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10420
Google links for Sangnim Google links for Sangnim, Korea, Republic of (South)
Mid-range map of Sangnim Large range map of Sangnim
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Poch'on (0.5 nm)
Chukch'on (0.8 nm)
Okch'on (0.9 nm)
Omp'o (1.0 nm)
Yudong (0.8 nm)
Koso-ri (0.9 nm)
Sa-dong (0.9 nm)
T'apsaeng (1.0 nm)
Chungch'on (1.1 nm)
Chongmak (0.4 nm)
Mokkokchae (0.7 nm)
Katchom (0.8 nm)
Sinjon (0.9 nm)
Harim (0.3 nm)
Kujam (0.5 nm)
Ch'uksi (0.8 nm)
Yamak (0.9 nm)
Samsin (1.1 nm)
Ch'ongnyong (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 23 nm E 49 Korean Air,Asiana
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU 38 nm N 326 Korean Air,Asiana
FR3721 Small G 710 46 nm N 346
RKJM MPK Medium MOKPO Mokpo 44 nm W 283
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 50 nm E 53 Korean Air,Asiana
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm NE Hyanggyo
2.3 nm NE Goheung
3.2 nm SE Geumtapsa
6.9 nm SW Ssangchungsa
11.7 nm N Yedang Station
13.6 nm NW Boseong
13.6 nm NW Boseong Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010