Pangjugan, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 방죽안

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonnam
Latitude 34.7589 Longitude 127.1681 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 34° 45' 32N Long (DMS) 127° 10' 5E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5802

Weather Charts


Pangjugan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pangjugan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pangjugan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changjon (0.4 nm)
Madong (0.5 nm)
Som-dong (0.6 nm)
P'yongch'on (0.8 nm)
Mach'ol-li (0.9 nm)
Songjaedong (1.1 nm)
Obong-ni (0.3 nm)
Chunch'ung-dong (0.6 nm)
Songgong-ni (0.9 nm)
Punji-dong (1.0 nm)
Kudu (1.1 nm)
Tajon (1.2 nm)
Paksil (1.3 nm)
Yokchon (0.4 nm)
Yuaeng-dong (0.5 nm)
Hajak (0.5 nm)
Wolp'yong (0.9 nm)
Kangdong (1.0 nm)
Toch'ol-li (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43590 Heli C 716 Heliport 6 nm N 27
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 22 nm E 77 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 28 nm N 321 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 41 nm W 290 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 48 nm E 65 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm NE Deungnyang Station
2.1 nm NE Yedang Station
4.2 nm W Boseong County
4.2 nm W Boseong Station
6.1 nm NW Myeongbong Station
7.4 nm E Udo (island)
9.4 nm NW Ssangbongsa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:14:40 2016