Madong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 마동

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonnam
Latitude 34.7586 Longitude 127.1581 Altitude (feet) 295
Lat (DMS) 34° 45' 31N Long (DMS) 127° 9' 29E Altitude (meters) 89
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5960

Weather Charts


Madong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Madong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Madong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
P'yongch'on (0.3 nm)
Mach'ol-li (0.5 nm)
Chidong (0.7 nm)
Pokchae (0.7 nm)
Chungnim (1.0 nm)
Changjon (0.2 nm)
Songjaedong (0.8 nm)
Chunch'ung-dong (0.8 nm)
Kudu (1.0 nm)
Songgong-ni (1.0 nm)
Kasin (1.3 nm)
Punji-dong (1.2 nm)
Pangjugan (0.5 nm)
Obong-ni (0.6 nm)
Yokchon (0.9 nm)
Yuaeng-dong (1.0 nm)
Hajak (1.0 nm)
Som-dong (0.3 nm)
Chungsan (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43590 Heli C 716 Heliport 6 nm N 31
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 23 nm E 77 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 27 nm N 322 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 40 nm W 290 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 49 nm E 65 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm E Deungnyang Station
2.5 nm NE Yedang Station
3.7 nm W Boseong County
3.7 nm W Boseong Station
5.8 nm NW Myeongbong Station
7.9 nm E Udo (island)
7.8 nm W South Jeolla Province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:10:16 2016