Oerae, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 외래

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeollanam-do
Latitude 34.6679 Longitude 127.0573 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 34° 40' 4N Long (DMS) 127° 3' 26E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5042
Mid-range map of Oerae Large range map of Oerae

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Sin'gun
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pongsodong (0.5 nm)
Tukpok (0.6 nm)
Ponggang-ni (0.9 nm)
Surang-ni (1.1 nm)
Naerae (0.3 nm)
Todang (0.6 nm)
Mowon (0.6 nm)
Hoeryong-ni (0.7 nm)
Hach'on (0.8 nm)
Samjang (1.1 nm)
Togang (1.2 nm)
P'yongdong (0.3 nm)
Sijang (0.3 nm)
Pyoktong (0.7 nm)
Myonggyo (0.8 nm)
Imun (1.0 nm)
Chonil-li (0.4 nm)
Kunhak (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35020 Heli C 716 Heliport 14 nm N 37
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 30 nm N 336 Korean Air,Asiana
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 29 nm E 69 Korean Air,Asiana
FR3721 Small G 710 40 nm N 358
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport 38 nm W 300 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Eastern,Asiana
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm NW South Jeolla Province
6.1 nm N Boseong Station
6.1 nm N Boseong County
7.9 nm NE Deungnyang Station
7.5 nm W Jangheung County
9.2 nm SE Ssangchungsa
9.6 nm N Myeongbong Station

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:36:05 2015