Naerae, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 내래

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonnam
Latitude 34.6724 Longitude 127.0568 Altitude (feet) 36
Lat (DMS) 34° 40' 21N Long (DMS) 127° 3' 24E Altitude (meters) 10
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5042
Mid-range map of Naerae Large range map of Naerae

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mowon (0.4 nm)
Pongsodong (0.6 nm)
Ponggang-ni (0.9 nm)
Hach'on (0.5 nm)
Hoeryong-ni (0.5 nm)
Samjang (0.8 nm)
Sungp'yong (1.0 nm)
Togang (1.0 nm)
Sijang (0.4 nm)
Todang (0.4 nm)
Pyoktong (0.7 nm)
Myonggyo (0.9 nm)
Imun (0.9 nm)
Oerae (0.3 nm)
Sin'gun (0.4 nm)
P'yongdong (0.5 nm)
Chonil-li (0.7 nm)
Tukpok (0.8 nm)
Kunhak (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43590 Heli C 716 Heliport 13 nm N 37
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 29 nm N 335 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 29 nm E 69 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 38 nm W 300 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 55 nm E 63 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm NW South Jeolla Province
5.8 nm N Boseong Station
5.8 nm N Boseong County
7.7 nm NE Deungnyang Station
7.4 nm W Jangheung County
9.4 nm N Myeongbong Station
9.4 nm SE Ssangchungsa

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:01:01 2016