Nagok, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 나곡

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonnam
Latitude 35.0523 Longitude 126.9668 Altitude (feet) 141
Lat (DMS) 35° 3' 8N Long (DMS) 126° 58' 0E Altitude (meters) 42
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 118681

Weather Charts


Nagok Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nagok Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nagok Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Seorabeol
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gyeryang (0.4 nm)
Pyeongchon (0.7 nm)
Jungchon (1.0 nm)
Sangchon (1.0 nm)
Apgok (1.1 nm)
Hachon (0.2 nm)
Juak (0.4 nm)
Dunbeori (0.4 nm)
Daedong (0.7 nm)
Haenae (0.8 nm)
Hasam (0.9 nm)
Gangjeong (0.5 nm)
Yeondong (0.5 nm)
Naechon (0.7 nm)
Yangchon (0.8 nm)
Dobangdong (0.9 nm)
Sachon (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43522 Heli C 718 Heliport 7 nm N 320
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 8 nm W 299 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 28 nm W 262 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 34 nm E 111 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 53 nm N 341 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm W Hwasun Station
1.0 nm NE Hwasun County
2.9 nm W Aengnam Station
3.6 nm NW Nokdong Station
4.6 nm N Sotae Station
4.8 nm S Dolmen
4.8 nm S Gochang, Hwasun and Ganghwa Dolmen Sites


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:53 2016