Apgok, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 압곡

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonnam
Latitude 35.0698 Longitude 126.9687 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 4' 11N Long (DMS) 126° 58' 7E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 171994

Weather Charts


Apgok Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Apgok Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Apgok Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Jungchon
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sangchon (0.3 nm)
Sogok (1.0 nm)
Gwanghachon (0.5 nm)
Sangchon (0.6 nm)
Jungchon (0.7 nm)
Sangchon (0.8 nm)
Donggae (1.0 nm)
Hakdam (1.1 nm)
Hwasun (1.1 nm)
Dunbeori (0.8 nm)
Daedong (0.9 nm)
Nagok (1.0 nm)
Hachon (1.0 nm)
Juak (1.0 nm)
Nagok (1.1 nm)
Seorabeol (1.0 nm)
Gyeryang (1.1 nm)
Haenae (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43522 Heli C 718 Heliport 7 nm W 314
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 8 nm W 293 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 29 nm W 260 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 34 nm E 113 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 52 nm N 341 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm SE Hwasun County
1.2 nm S Hwasun Station
2.8 nm NW Nokdong Station
3.2 nm W Aengnam Station
3.7 nm NW Sotae Station
4.2 nm NW Hakdong–Jeungsimsa Station
4.6 nm N Mudeungsan National Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:54 2016