Naecheon, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 내천

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonnam
Latitude 35.3488 Longitude 127.0122 Altitude (feet) 226
Lat (DMS) 35° 20' 56N Long (DMS) 127° 0' 44E Altitude (meters) 68
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13034

Weather Charts


Naecheon Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naecheon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naecheon Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Oecheon
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Samman (0.9 nm)
Ojeong (0.9 nm)
Dujangni (1.1 nm)
Jangchan (1.2 nm)
Jongbang (1.4 nm)
Seopyeong (1.3 nm)
Wasan (1.5 nm)
Bonggok (0.8 nm)
Daeseong (1.0 nm)
Wasan (1.1 nm)
Jeonggak (1.2 nm)
Yangji (1.2 nm)
Murimdong (0.4 nm)
Sokhyon (1.0 nm)
Wonyul-li (1.2 nm)
Naedong (0.6 nm)
Geumwol (0.8 nm)
Hakdong (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3721 Small G 710 0 nm E 115
FR43513 Heli C 720 Heliport 10 nm S 209
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 16 nm S 216 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 38 nm N 330 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 37 nm W 235 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm NE Gangcheonsan
7.8 nm SW May 18th National Cemetery
7.3 nm SE Chunnam Techno University
8.3 nm NW Baegyangsa
10.2 nm NW Naejangsan
10.4 nm NW Baegamsan (Jeolla)
11.2 nm SW Gwangju National Museum


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:30 2016