Geumwol, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 금월

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonnam
Latitude 35.3354 Longitude 127.0125 Altitude (feet) 288
Lat (DMS) 35° 20' 7N Long (DMS) 127° 0' 45E Altitude (meters) 87
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13524

Weather Charts


Geumwol Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Geumwol Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Geumwol Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Samman (1.0 nm)
Dongjeongja (1.1 nm)
Ojeong (1.1 nm)
Chwiyeong (1.2 nm)
Jangwol (1.4 nm)
Jangchan (1.6 nm)
Seopyeong (1.6 nm)
Naedong (0.3 nm)
Murimdong (0.6 nm)
Oecheon (0.7 nm)
Naecheon (0.8 nm)
Bonggok (1.6 nm)
Dujangni (1.6 nm)
Daeseong (1.8 nm)
Wasan (1.9 nm)
Sokhyon (1.3 nm) Hakdong (0.7 nm)
Gipeunsil (1.1 nm)
Namchon (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3721 Small G 710 0 nm E 64
FR43513 Heli C 720 Heliport 9 nm S 211
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 16 nm S 218 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 39 nm N 330 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 37 nm W 236 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm NE Gangcheonsan
7.1 nm SW May 18th National Cemetery
6.8 nm SE Chunnam Techno University
8.9 nm NW Baegyangsa
10.5 nm SW Gwangju National Museum
10.8 nm SW Chonnam National University
11.1 nm SW Gwangju National University of Education


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:49:32 2016