Mangju-ri, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 리,ri,망주리

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeollanam-do
Latitude 34.7549 Longitude 127.3638 Altitude (feet) 49
Lat (DMS) 34° 45' 18N Long (DMS) 127° 21' 50E Altitude (meters) 14
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7433
Mid-range map of Mangju%2dri Large range map of Mangju%2dri

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Waya
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ch'imgyo-ri (0.6 nm)
Hwadam (0.9 nm)
Ap'yong (1.2 nm)
Un'gyo (1.3 nm)
Mangdong (0.4 nm)
Pudo (1.1 nm)
Chuk-to (1.4 nm)
P'yongch'on (0.3 nm)
Chamdu (0.5 nm)
Wolchong-ni (0.8 nm)
Sonjong (1.1 nm)
Kkulgae (0.6 nm)
Toktong (0.9 nm)
Chugyo (1.0 nm)
Sinjik (1.2 nm)
Changdong (1.4 nm)
Kogun (1.5 nm)
Sangwa (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35020 Heli C 716 Heliport 8 nm W 312
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 13 nm E 67 Korean Air,Asiana
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 35 nm W 309 Korean Air,Asiana
FR3721 Small G 710 38 nm N 335
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 40 nm E 59 Korean Air,Asiana
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm SW Udo (island)
5.3 nm N Beolgyo Station
5.8 nm NE Guryong Station (Suncheon)
7.4 nm S Neunggasa
7.8 nm NE Wonchang Station
8.9 nm SE Palyeongsan
9.2 nm SW Goheung County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:33:53 2015