Ch'imgyo-ri, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 침교리,Ch’imgyo-ri,ri,리

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeollanam-do
Latitude 34.7584 Longitude 127.3526 Altitude (feet) 137
Lat (DMS) 34° 45' 30N Long (DMS) 127° 21' 9E Altitude (meters) 41
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8387
Mid-range map of Ch%27imgyo%2dri Large range map of Ch%27imgyo%2dri

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ap'yong (0.6 nm)
Ch'imgyo (0.8 nm)
T'anp'o (1.0 nm)
Kyemae (1.1 nm)
Chindung (1.4 nm)
Hwadam (0.3 nm)
Chuk-to (1.2 nm)
Chuksan (1.3 nm)
Waya (0.5 nm)
Mangju-ri (0.6 nm)
P'yongch'on (0.8 nm)
Mangdong (0.8 nm)
Chamdu (1.1 nm)
Pudo (1.3 nm)
Kkulgae (0.9 nm)
Un'gyo (0.9 nm)
Chugyo (1.2 nm)
Chungsal-li (1.3 nm)
Toktong (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35020 Heli C 716 Heliport 8 nm W 313
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 13 nm E 68 Korean Air,Asiana
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 34 nm W 309 Korean Air,Asiana
FR3721 Small G 710 38 nm N 335
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 40 nm E 60 Korean Air,Asiana
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm SW Udo (island)
5.0 nm N Beolgyo Station
5.9 nm NE Guryong Station (Suncheon)
7.8 nm SE Neunggasa
8.0 nm NE Wonchang Station
7.5 nm W Yedang Station
9.2 nm S Goheung County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:28:47 2015