Kumgye, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 금계,Kŭmgye

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonnam
Latitude 34.6462 Longitude 127.2740 Altitude (feet) 29
Lat (DMS) 34° 38' 46N Long (DMS) 127° 16' 26E Altitude (meters) 8
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9426

Weather Charts


Kumgye Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kumgye Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kumgye Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chibuk (0.5 nm)
Hangnim (0.7 nm)
Tugok (1.2 nm)
Kwandong-ni (1.3 nm)
Yongsal-li (0.5 nm)
Waryong (0.8 nm)
Chagundaesan (1.0 nm)
Osu (1.2 nm)
Yongdong (1.4 nm)
Sosin (0.4 nm)
Tongsin (0.5 nm)
Oesin (0.5 nm)
Taesan (0.7 nm)
Chidung (1.3 nm)
Hakkong-ni (0.4 nm)
Chinam (0.7 nm)
Pansong (0.8 nm)
Sudok (1.2 nm)
Sandong (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43590 Heli C 716 Heliport 12 nm N 350
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 20 nm E 55 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 36 nm N 321 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 47 nm E 55 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 48 nm W 295 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm S Goheung County
4.8 nm N Udo (island)
6.2 nm S Geumtapsa
6.9 nm E Neunggasa
8.7 nm NW Yedang Station
8.6 nm NW Deungnyang Station
8.1 nm E Palyeongsan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:07:09 2016