Chibuk, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 지북

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonnam
Latitude 34.6438 Longitude 127.2648 Altitude (feet) 164
Lat (DMS) 34° 38' 38N Long (DMS) 127° 15' 53E Altitude (meters) 49
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8609

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tugok (0.7 nm) Hangnim (0.5 nm)
Kwandong-ni (1.1 nm)
Waryong (1.1 nm)
Taegum-ni (1.3 nm)
Osu (1.3 nm)
Yongdong (1.5 nm)
Kumgye (0.5 nm)
Sosin (0.8 nm)
Yongsal-li (0.9 nm)
Tongsin (1.0 nm)
Oesin (1.0 nm)
Taesan (1.2 nm)
Chagundaesan (1.4 nm)
Hakkong-ni (0.3 nm)
Chinam (0.4 nm)
Pansong (0.9 nm)
Sudok (1.1 nm)
Kanch'on (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43590 Heli C 716 Heliport 12 nm N 352
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 21 nm E 55 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 36 nm N 322 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 47 nm E 55 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 48 nm W 295 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm SE Goheung County
5.1 nm NE Udo (island)
6.2 nm S Geumtapsa
8.7 nm N Yedang Station
7.4 nm E Neunggasa
8.5 nm NW Deungnyang Station
8.5 nm E Palyeongsan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:12:22 2016