Hongdong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 홍동

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonnam
Latitude 35.0243 Longitude 126.6759 Altitude (feet) 190
Lat (DMS) 35° 1' 27N Long (DMS) 126° 40' 33E Altitude (meters) 57
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34085

Weather Charts


Hongdong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongdong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongdong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaun (1.0 nm)
Beombakgol (1.1 nm)
Odong (0.2 nm)
Singi (0.5 nm)
Bogwang (1.1 nm)
Bodeok (1.1 nm)
Baegunje (1.4 nm)
Yongchigol (0.5 nm)
Jangsan (0.6 nm)
Tuju (0.9 nm)
Bohyeon (1.0 nm)
Seodanggol (1.1 nm)
Bangjugan (1.2 nm)
Unam (0.6 nm)
Jeonchu (0.7 nm)
Yongdu (0.9 nm)
Wolho (0.9 nm)
Singeol (1.0 nm)
Seongchwi (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43550 Heli C 717 Heliport 2 nm N 32
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 8 nm E 46 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 14 nm W 262 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 52 nm N 356 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 47 nm E 103 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm E Naju Station
2.6 nm NE Dongshin University
6.7 nm W Loran-C
7.6 nm NE Pyeongdong Station
7.4 nm E Wolseong-dong, Gyeongju
8.5 nm NE Dosan Station
8.8 nm NE Honam University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:07:40 2016