Bogwang, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 보광

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonnam
Latitude 35.0424 Longitude 126.6763 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 2' 33N Long (DMS) 126° 40' 35E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28595

Weather Charts


Bogwang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bogwang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bogwang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Bodeok
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baegunje (0.5 nm)
Deoksan (0.7 nm)
Sagosilgol (0.9 nm)
Baegun (0.9 nm)
Yeongjeong (1.3 nm)
Beombakgol (1.4 nm)
Unam (1.5 nm)
Dongmak (1.3 nm)
Woldong (1.3 nm)
Jindong (1.2 nm) Singi (0.6 nm)
Odong (0.9 nm)
Jangsan (0.9 nm)
Hongdong (1.1 nm)
Yongchigol (1.3 nm)
Bohyeon (1.4 nm)
Unam (1.6 nm)
Jeonchu (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43550 Heli C 717 Heliport 1 nm E 55
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 8 nm E 52 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 14 nm W 258 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 51 nm N 356 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 47 nm E 104 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm E Dongshin University
2.6 nm SE Naju Station
6.7 nm NE Pyeongdong Station
6.7 nm W Loran-C
7.9 nm NE Honam University
7.0 nm E Wolseong-dong, Gyeongju
7.7 nm NE Dosan Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:11:54 2016