Changyang, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Changyang-ni,장양

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Cholla-namdo
Latitude 34.8458 Longitude 127.3709 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 34° 50' 45N Long (DMS) 127° 22' 15E Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51383
Google links for Changyang Google links for Changyang, Korea, Republic of (South)
Mid-range map of Changyang Large range map of Changyang
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Maesan
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangdong (0.4 nm)
Hago (0.6 nm)
Sanggo (0.6 nm)
Molha (1.0 nm)
Polgyo-ri (1.1 nm)
Pallyong (1.1 nm)
Hoejong-ni (1.2 nm)
Punt'o (1.3 nm)
Sanak (1.3 nm)
Koran (0.5 nm) Chaengdong (0.7 nm)
Taech'i (0.9 nm)
Chinch'i (1.0 nm)
Chinsok (1.3 nm)
Kumdong (1.2 nm)
Molgat (1.0 nm)
Kobuni (1.1 nm)
Ponghang (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 12 nm E 90 Korean Air,Asiana
FR3721 Small G 710 34 nm N 330
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU 32 nm W 301 Korean Air,Asiana
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 37 nm E 66 Korean Air,Asiana
FR3717 Small G 712 51 nm W 303
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm W Beolgyo Station
2.3 nm E Guryong Station (Suncheon)
4.0 nm E Wonchang Station
8.3 nm NE Suncheon, Jeollanam-do
8.8 nm NE Suncheon Station
9.2 nm SW Yedang Station
11.0 nm E Suncheon Japanese Castle


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010