Hoejong-ni, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 리,ni,Hoejŏng-ni,회정리

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeollanam-do
Latitude 34.8497 Longitude 127.3471 Altitude (feet) 39
Lat (DMS) 34° 50' 59N Long (DMS) 127° 20' 50E Altitude (meters) 11
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50974
Mid-range map of Hoejong%2dni Large range map of Hoejong%2dni

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Polgyo-ri
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pongnim-ni (0.4 nm)
Wondong (0.8 nm)
Ch'oji (1.0 nm)
P'yongch'on (1.1 nm)
Sanak (0.4 nm)
Yonsal-li (0.4 nm)
Kaehwa (0.9 nm)
Kugi (1.1 nm)
Tongnim (1.2 nm)
Sanggo (0.6 nm)
Hago (0.6 nm)
Koran (0.8 nm)
Yangdong (0.9 nm)
Molha (0.3 nm)
Polgyo (0.4 nm)
Changjwa-ri (0.7 nm)
Pallyong (0.9 nm)
Punt'o (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35020 Heli C 716 Heliport 5 nm W 272
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 13 nm E 91 Korean Air,Asiana
FR3721 Small G 710 33 nm N 332
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 31 nm W 302 Korean Air,Asiana
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 38 nm E 67 Korean Air,Asiana
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm S Beolgyo Station
3.5 nm E Guryong Station (Suncheon)
5.1 nm E Wonchang Station
8.0 nm S Udo (island)
8.8 nm N Seonamsa
9.3 nm N Jogyesan
7.8 nm E Suncheon Bay


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:39:26 2015