Bongseo, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 봉서

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonnam
Latitude 35.2901 Longitude 126.9901 Altitude (feet) 183
Lat (DMS) 35° 17' 24N Long (DMS) 126° 59' 24E Altitude (meters) 55
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16937

Weather Charts


Bongseo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bongseo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bongseo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yongju (0.5 nm)
Sinseong (0.8 nm)
Jewol (0.9 nm)
Dogo (1.0 nm)
Ballyong (0.6 nm)
Hwamokjeong (0.6 nm)
Sinchon (0.7 nm)
Gyedong (0.9 nm)
Singi (1.0 nm)
Seongdeok (0.4 nm)
Seojeong (0.8 nm)
Jungni (0.8 nm)
Dodong (0.8 nm)
Oedang (1.0 nm)
Naedong (1.1 nm)
Juksan (0.3 nm)
Obong (0.6 nm)
Sinheung (1.1 nm)
Songsan (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3721 Small G 710 3 nm N 31
FR43513 Heli C 720 Heliport 6 nm S 215
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 13 nm S 222 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 34 nm W 239 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 41 nm N 333 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm SW May 18th National Cemetery
7.4 nm NE Gangcheonsan
7.9 nm SW Chonnam National University
7.7 nm SW Gwangju National Museum
8.1 nm SW Gwangju National University of Education
7.0 nm E Chunnam Techno University
8.2 nm SW Gwangju


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:14:30 2016