Ballyong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 반룡

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonnam
Latitude 35.2987 Longitude 126.9837 Altitude (feet) 114
Lat (DMS) 35° 17' 55N Long (DMS) 126° 59' 1E Altitude (meters) 34
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16669

Weather Charts


Ballyong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ballyong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ballyong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sinseong (0.4 nm)
Madu (0.5 nm)
Dogo (0.8 nm)
Daechu (1.0 nm)
Gangjaeng (1.0 nm)
Sinchon (0.2 nm)
Singi (0.4 nm)
Naedong (0.9 nm)
Namchon (1.1 nm)
Damyang (1.2 nm)
Gyedong (0.6 nm)
Hwamokjeong (0.7 nm)
Yongju (0.4 nm)
Bongseo (0.6 nm)
Juksan (0.8 nm)
Jewol (0.9 nm)
Seongdeok (1.0 nm)
Obong (1.1 nm)
Seobong (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3721 Small G 710 3 nm N 40
FR43513 Heli C 720 Heliport 7 nm S 211
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 13 nm S 219 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 34 nm W 238 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 40 nm N 333 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm SW May 18th National Cemetery
7.1 nm NE Gangcheonsan
7.9 nm SW Gwangju National Museum
8.2 nm SW Chonnam National University
8.5 nm S Gwangju National University of Education
8.6 nm SW Gwangju
8.5 nm SW Buk District, Gwangju


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:10:19 2016