Taejeondong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 태전동,태전동 (Taejeondong),태전동 (Taejeondong)

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Daegu
Latitude 35.9249 Longitude 128.5352 Altitude (feet) 314
Lat (DMS) 35° 55' 30N Long (DMS) 128° 32' 7E Altitude (meters) 95
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 284235

Weather Charts


Taejeondong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taejeondong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taejeondong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gajeong (0.9 nm)
Garagol (1.0 nm)
Beopji (1.1 nm)
Guseulgae (1.3 nm)
Saemaeul (0.5 nm)
Gamusil (0.8 nm)
Gwaneumji (1.4 nm)
Yangji (1.5 nm)
Supyeong (0.3 nm)
Ch'ilgok (0.8 nm)
Imae (0.9 nm)
Araetgwimyeong (1.2 nm)
Wigwimyeong (1.4 nm)
Maenam (0.7 nm)
Macheondong (0.9 nm)
Soraesil (1.1 nm)
Geumhodong (1.3 nm)
Mosan (1.3 nm)
Munju (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43439 Heli H 805 Heliport Daegu 5 nm S 151
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 6 nm E 107 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 48 nm S 156 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 44 nm E 116 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 43 nm E 84 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm NE Youngsong Girls' High School
0.4 nm E Daegu Health College
0.7 nm SE Taejeon Station
0.8 nm SE Maecheon Station
0.7 nm E Guam Station (Daegu)
1.0 nm NE Chilgok-Unam Station
1.3 nm SE Maecheon Market Station
1.3 nm NE Dongcheon Station (Daegu)
1.5 nm N Chilgok County
1.6 nm NE Palgeo Station
2.0 nm NE Hakjeong Station
2.1 nm SE Gongdan Station
2.4 nm NE Chilgok Kyungpook National University Medical Center Station
2.5 nm SE Manpyeong Station
2.4 nm SW Jicheon Station
2.7 nm SE Paldal Market Station
2.9 nm SE Wondae Station
3.0 nm SE Buk District, Daegu
3.0 nm NW Sindong Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:21:59 2016