Gajeong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 가정

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 35.9216 Longitude 128.5178 Altitude (feet) 318
Lat (DMS) 35° 55' 18N Long (DMS) 128° 31' 4E Altitude (meters) 96
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 201680

Weather Charts


Gajeong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gajeong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gajeong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guseulgae (0.5 nm)
Sangnap (0.6 nm)
Napsil (0.7 nm)
Jungnapsil (0.9 nm)
Hanamsil (1.2 nm)
Garagol (0.6 nm)
Beopji (0.7 nm)
Sinchon (0.8 nm)
Angaragol (1.1 nm)
Gamusil (1.2 nm)
Taejeondong (0.9 nm)
Saemaeul (1.0 nm)
Supyeong (1.1 nm)
Maenam (1.2 nm)
Macheondong (1.2 nm)
Sasu (1.2 nm)
Sasudong (1.3 nm)
Geumhodong (1.2 nm)
Munju (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43439 Heli H 805 Heliport Daegu 6 nm S 143
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 7 nm E 103 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 49 nm S 155 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 45 nm E 115 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 44 nm E 84 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm E Youngsong Girls' High School
1.3 nm E Daegu Health College
1.4 nm SE Maecheon Station
1.4 nm E Taejeon Station
1.7 nm SW Jicheon Station
1.9 nm NE Chilgok County
1.7 nm SE Maecheon Market Station
1.6 nm E Guam Station (Daegu)
1.9 nm E Chilgok-Unam Station
2.1 nm NE Dongcheon Station (Daegu)
2.4 nm SE Gongdan Station
2.4 nm NE Palgeo Station
2.6 nm NW Sindong Station
2.7 nm NE Hakjeong Station
2.8 nm SE Manpyeong Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:21:14 2016