Hakjeongdong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 학정동,학정동 (Hakjeongdong),학정동 (Hakjeongdong)

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Daegu
Latitude 35.9498 Longitude 128.5653 Altitude (feet) 160
Lat (DMS) 35° 56' 59N Long (DMS) 128° 33' 55E Altitude (meters) 48
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 253934

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hakjeongdong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hakjeongdong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hakjeongdong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaengbin (0.3 nm)
Asi (0.7 nm)
Hyanggyo (0.7 nm)
Gwaneumji (1.0 nm)
Anyang (1.2 nm)
Yangji (1.1 nm)
Bongseo (0.2 nm)
Donghodong (0.8 nm)
Anpeungnongjang (0.8 nm)
Dongho (0.9 nm)
Georigol (1.1 nm)
Idong-ni (1.3 nm)
Bongam (1.4 nm)
Jajimi (0.8 nm)
Golbatsil (0.9 nm)
Deogeung (1.2 nm)
Araessotgol (1.3 nm)
Wigwimyeong (1.2 nm)
Araetgwimyeong (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 5 nm E 126 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
FR43439 Heli H 805 Heliport Daegu 6 nm S 168
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 49 nm S 158 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 41 nm E 86 Korean Air
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 43 nm E 118 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm W Hakjeong Station
0.5 nm SW Palgeo Station
0.6 nm NW Chilgok Kyungpook National University Medical Center Station
0.8 nm SW Dongcheon Station (Daegu)
1.2 nm SW Chilgok-Unam Station
1.6 nm SW Guam Station (Daegu)
1.7 nm SW Daegu Health College
1.7 nm SW Youngsong Girls' High School
1.6 nm W Chilgok County
2.0 nm SW Taejeon Station
2.5 nm SW Maecheon Station
2.9 nm S Maecheon Market Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:21:14 2016