Golbatsil, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 골밭실

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Daegu
Latitude 35.9432 Longitude 128.5830 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 56' 36N Long (DMS) 128° 34' 59E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 283304

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Golbatsil Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Golbatsil Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Golbatsil Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hakjeongdong (0.9 nm)
Bongseo (1.1 nm)
Wigwimyeong (1.3 nm)
Gaengbin (1.3 nm)
Jajimi (0.5 nm)
Deogeung (1.1 nm)
Yonggol (1.4 nm)
Idong-ni (1.4 nm)
Sachang (1.4 nm)
Jeonggeol (1.6 nm)
Donghodong (1.5 nm)
Araessotgol (0.4 nm)
Wissotgol (0.6 nm)
Igok (1.1 nm)
Dogok (0.7 nm)
Eumseonggol (1.1 nm)
Mut'ae-dong (1.1 nm)
Seobyeon (1.3 nm)
Dongbyeon (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 4 nm E 128 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
FR43439 Heli H 805 Heliport Daegu 6 nm S 176
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 40 nm E 86 Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 48 nm S 159 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 42 nm E 119 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm W Palgeo Station
1.3 nm NW Hakjeong Station
1.3 nm W Dongcheon Station (Daegu)
1.5 nm NW Chilgok Kyungpook National University Medical Center Station
1.6 nm SW Chilgok-Unam Station
1.9 nm SW Guam Station (Daegu)
2.1 nm SW Daegu Health College
2.2 nm SW Taejeon Station
2.2 nm SW Youngsong Girls' High School
2.7 nm SW Maecheon Station
2.4 nm W Chilgok County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:56:01 2016