Yugye, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 유계

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.3790 Longitude 127.9573 Altitude (feet) 862
Lat (DMS) 36° 22' 44N Long (DMS) 127° 57' 26E Altitude (meters) 262
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5960

Weather Charts


Yugye Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yugye Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yugye Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Subunma (0.3 nm)
Pakkattaemi (0.9 nm)
Andaemi (0.9 nm)
Naeban (0.9 nm)
Obang (1.0 nm)
Kut'o (1.0 nm)
Map'yong (0.5 nm)
Hwa-dong (0.7 nm)
Iso-ri (1.0 nm)
Onggo-ri (1.1 nm)
Kwanjae (0.5 nm)
Pakkassukpak-kol (0.8 nm)
Anssukpak-kol (1.0 nm)
Soksal-li (1.1 nm)
Sinch'ol-li (0.4 nm)
Wonsin-ch'on (0.6 nm)
Pongyang (0.7 nm)
Kukpoduni (0.8 nm)
Won'gamak (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44113 Heli C 527 Heliport 10 nm N 337
FR3690 Small G 522 13 nm S 206
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 29 nm W 312 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 44 nm E 130 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 63 nm N 0 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm NW Gubyeongsan
9.5 nm S Hwanggan Station
9.7 nm N Songnisan
9.7 nm N Songnisan National Park
8.8 nm SE Oksan Station
10.1 nm S Chupungnyeong Station
10.6 nm S Chupungnyeong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:22:04 2016