Kwanjae, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Kwanje,Kwangjae

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.3833 Longitude 127.9667 Altitude (feet) 994
Lat (DMS) 36° 22' 60N Long (DMS) 127° 58' 0E Altitude (meters) 302
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5960

Weather Charts


Kwanjae Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kwanjae Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kwanjae Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yugye (0.5 nm)
Hwa-dong (0.6 nm)
Map'yong (0.7 nm)
Subunma (0.8 nm)
Onggo-ri (1.2 nm)
Iso-ri (0.9 nm)
Kaemo-ri (1.0 nm)
Yongan-dong (1.1 nm)
Kalp'yong (1.3 nm)
Son'gyo-ri (1.4 nm)
Pakkassukpak-kol (0.5 nm)
Anssukpak-kol (0.5 nm)
Sinch'ol-li (0.8 nm)
Pongyang (1.0 nm)
Wonsin-ch'on (1.0 nm)
Soksal-li (1.0 nm)
Kalbat (1.3 nm)
Kukpoduni (1.3 nm)
Chigijae-dong (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44113 Heli C 527 Heliport 10 nm N 335
FR3690 Small G 522 13 nm S 207
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 30 nm W 311 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 44 nm E 131 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 63 nm N 359 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm NW Gubyeongsan
8.6 nm SE Oksan Station
9.6 nm N Songnisan
9.6 nm N Songnisan National Park
9.9 nm S Hwanggan Station
10.3 nm S Chupungnyeong Station
8.7 nm E Sangju National University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:01:02 2016