Yangjong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 양정,Yangjŏng

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.5516 Longitude 129.0608 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 33' 6N Long (DMS) 129° 3' 39E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3309

Weather Charts


Yangjong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hyanggyo-mal (1.1 nm)
Chol-gol (1.2 nm)
Up-tong (1.2 nm)
Sejang-ni (1.3 nm)
Kyo-ri (1.3 nm)
Yettari-gol (1.3 nm)
Pyongong-ni (1.2 nm)
Tari-gol (1.5 nm)
K'unma (0.5 nm)
Hunggu-ri (0.5 nm)
Anma (0.7 nm)
Kaenma (0.8 nm)
Wolchon (1.1 nm)
Kaen-maul (1.1 nm)
Chammok (1.3 nm)
Kwangdong-ni (0.5 nm)
Pulmi-gol (0.7 nm)
Ch'ammak (1.0 nm)
Kaksal-li (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42761 Heli Irwol San Heliport 15 nm N 7
FR42889 UJN Small Uljin Airport Uljin 23 nm E 54
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 38 nm S 152 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 43 nm S 206 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 59 nm S 166 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm S Cheongsong County
7.3 nm N Yeongyang County
8.6 nm W List of power stations in South Korea
11.0 nm SE Juwangsan National Park
12.9 nm SE Spring, Summer, Fall, Winter... and Spring
12.8 nm W Andong National University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:22:26 2016