Chammok, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 잠목

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.5423 Longitude 129.0842 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 32' 32N Long (DMS) 129° 5' 3E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3214

Weather Charts


Chammok Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chammok Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chammok Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wolchon (0.3 nm)
K'unma (0.8 nm)
Ch'ammak (1.1 nm)
Pulmi-gol (1.0 nm)
Kwangdong-ni (1.2 nm)
Yangjong (1.3 nm)
Kaenma (0.5 nm)
Anma (0.7 nm)
Kaen-maul (0.9 nm)
Pangjon (0.9 nm)
Hunggu-ri (0.9 nm)
Pangjol-li (1.2 nm)
Chigyong (1.1 nm)
Pyongong-ni (1.5 nm)
Saemjae (0.4 nm)
Wont'o (0.4 nm)
Wolchol-li (0.7 nm)
Sirik-kol (0.8 nm)
Songni-gol (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42761 Heli Irwol San Heliport 15 nm N 3
FR42889 UJN Small Uljin Airport Uljin 22 nm E 52
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 37 nm S 153 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 44 nm S 208 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 58 nm S 167 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm S Cheongsong County
7.6 nm N Yeongyang County
10.1 nm SE Juwangsan National Park
9.7 nm W List of power stations in South Korea
11.9 nm SE Spring, Summer, Fall, Winter... and Spring
13.9 nm W Andong National University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:27 2016