Yangdalma, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 양달마

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.4397 Longitude 128.0139 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 26' 23N Long (DMS) 128° 0' 50E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5960

Weather Charts


Yangdalma Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangdalma Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangdalma Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Pamwon
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chimyong (0.8 nm)
Sinhyop (1.4 nm)
Sanggong-ni (1.5 nm)
Maryun (1.5 nm)
Unma (1.0 nm)
Kumani (1.2 nm)
Araeyeui-gol (2.0 nm)
Norumok (1.9 nm)
Araeppamwon (0.5 nm)
Konnonma (1.0 nm)
Tundogi (1.5 nm)
Somal-li (1.5 nm)
Saet'o (1.7 nm)
Kolt'i (1.2 nm)
Sowol-li (1.1 nm)
Tok-kol (1.4 nm)
P'an'gong-ni (1.8 nm)
T'o-gol (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44113 Heli C 527 Heliport 9 nm W 313
FR3690 Small G 522 17 nm S 209
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 29 nm W 304 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 45 nm S 136 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 59 nm N 357 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm SE Sangju National University
7.9 nm NW Songnisan
7.9 nm NW Songnisan National Park
7.1 nm E Sangju Civic Stadium
7.5 nm E Sangju Station
7.6 nm W Gubyeongsan
7.5 nm E Battle of Sangju (1950)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:29:30 2016