Unmojil, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 웃모질

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.4695 Longitude 128.9863 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 36° 28' 10N Long (DMS) 128° 59' 11E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3876

Weather Charts


Unmojil Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Unmojil Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Unmojil Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mot'i (0.5 nm)
Kara-gol (0.5 nm)
Pop'ultae (1.2 nm)
Taegong-ni (1.4 nm)
Hansil (1.3 nm)
Kamyol (1.6 nm)
Araenmojil (0.6 nm)
Komdan (1.2 nm)
Nombodul (1.4 nm)
Och'ol-li (1.7 nm)
Hwangmong-ni (0.4 nm)
Pyongbu (1.0 nm)
Och'on (1.2 nm)
Haenam (1.4 nm)
Koraebi (1.5 nm)
Hwangmong-ni (1.4 nm)
Ch'ongsu-gol (0.6 nm)
Pyongbu-ri (0.8 nm)
Pisokko-ri (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42761 Heli Irwol San Heliport 20 nm N 15
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 35 nm S 143 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 37 nm S 204 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 55 nm S 161 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 77 nm S 181 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm SE Cheongsong County
6.4 nm NW List of power stations in South Korea
10.0 nm SE Juwangsan National Park
10.1 nm NW Andong National University
11.7 nm SE Spring, Summer, Fall, Winter... and Spring
13.3 nm NE Yeongyang County
13.5 nm NW Catholic Sangji College


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:26:08 2016