Pop'ultae, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Pop’ultae,보풀대

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.4592 Longitude 128.9638 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 36° 27' 33N Long (DMS) 128° 57' 50E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3673

Weather Charts


Pop'ultae Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pop'ultae Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pop'ultae Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kusu-ri (1.0 nm)
Won'gusu (1.2 nm)
Nam-ch'on (1.5 nm)
Orumsil (1.4 nm)
Hansil (0.9 nm)
Taegong-ni (1.2 nm)
Mot'i (1.2 nm)
Komdan (1.5 nm)
Kamyol (1.5 nm)
Sanghaji-gol (1.7 nm)
Kara-gol (0.7 nm)
Unmojil (1.2 nm)
Songsan (0.6 nm)
Modumi (0.8 nm)
Pisokko-ri (1.2 nm)
Paebang-ni (1.3 nm)
Komosil-gol (1.5 nm)
T'ok-kol (1.6 nm)
Chigyong-ni (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42761 Heli Irwol San Heliport 21 nm N 17
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 36 nm S 203 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 35 nm S 141 Korean Air
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 55 nm S 160 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 76 nm S 180 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm E Cheongsong County
6.1 nm NW List of power stations in South Korea
9.5 nm NW Andong National University
10.7 nm SE Juwangsan National Park
12.3 nm SE Spring, Summer, Fall, Winter... and Spring
12.8 nm NW Catholic Sangji College
12.8 nm NW Andong Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:01:17 2016