Twinma, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 뒷마

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.4829 Longitude 128.3393 Altitude (feet) 357
Lat (DMS) 36° 28' 58N Long (DMS) 128° 20' 21E Altitude (meters) 108
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6674

Weather Charts


Twinma Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Twinma Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Twinma Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chiksin (1.1 nm)
Unma (1.2 nm)
P'ungsil-li (1.4 nm)
Kkach'i-gol (1.5 nm)
Sallim (1.1 nm)
Hungch'on-ni (1.1 nm)
Panjong (1.1 nm)
Pongnim (1.2 nm)
Miryok (1.4 nm)
Tongmi-ri (0.3 nm)
Chungnim (1.1 nm)
P'yongji (1.3 nm)
P'yongnim-ni (1.5 nm)
Sanggwangdok (0.3 nm)
Chungma (0.8 nm)
Hagwangdok (1.1 nm)
Paegam (1.6 nm)
Toam-ni (1.8 nm)
Togu (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKTY YEC Medium YECHEON Yecheon 8 nm N 4
FR44113 Heli C 527 Heliport 22 nm W 279
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 38 nm S 156 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 42 nm W 289 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 60 nm N 342 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm NW Yonggung Station
8.7 nm N Gaepo Station
7.9 nm W Baegwon Station
8.6 nm W Sangju
8.6 nm W Battle of Sangju (1950)
9.4 nm NW Jeomchon Station
9.4 nm NW Mungyeong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:22:06 2016