Chungnim, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 죽림

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.4711 Longitude 128.3576 Altitude (feet) 321
Lat (DMS) 36° 28' 16N Long (DMS) 128° 21' 27E Altitude (meters) 97
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6738

Weather Charts


Chungnim Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chungnim Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chungnim Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanggwangdok (0.9 nm)
Twinma (1.1 nm)
Chungma (1.1 nm)
Hagwangdok (1.2 nm)
Tongmi-ri (0.9 nm) P'yongnim-ni (0.4 nm)
Komunae (0.7 nm)
Saho (1.2 nm)
Hakkyo-maul (1.3 nm)
P'yongji (0.2 nm)
Paegam (0.5 nm)
Togu (0.9 nm)
Toam-ni (0.9 nm)
Toraemi (1.2 nm)
Tain (1.3 nm)
Simch'on (1.3 nm)
Sorung-ni (1.5 nm)
Oesonghwa (1.5 nm)
Won-dong (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKTY YEC Medium YECHEON Yecheon 9 nm N 359
FR42860 Heli H 832 Heliport Camp Carol 28 nm S 174
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 37 nm S 157 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 43 nm W 289 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 61 nm N 341 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm N Gaepo Station
9.1 nm NW Yonggung Station
8.7 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
8.8 nm NE Hahoe Folk Village
8.8 nm W Baegwon Station
9.2 nm W Sangju
9.3 nm W Battle of Sangju (1950)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:22:16 2016