Tusal-li, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 두산리,li,리

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 35.9946 Longitude 127.9496 Altitude (feet) 849
Lat (DMS) 35° 59' 41N Long (DMS) 127° 56' 59E Altitude (meters) 258
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4467
Mid-range map of Tusal%2dli Large range map of Tusal%2dli

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wolgok (0.7 nm)
P'ach'on-ni (0.9 nm)
Chosan-dong (0.9 nm)
Wolgong-ni (1.1 nm)
Monggu-dong (1.1 nm)
Hak-tong (1.4 nm)
Paettul (1.3 nm)
Kalgye (0.4 nm)
Pomnae (1.0 nm)
Araean'gan (1.3 nm)
Kalbul (1.4 nm)
Sadure (0.5 nm)
Malmi (0.7 nm)
Sadung-ni (0.8 nm)
Changja-dong (0.8 nm)
Huigong-ni (1.3 nm)
Taraesil (0.5 nm)
Hanjok-tong (1.0 nm)
Tansan (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3690 Small G 522 12 nm N 333
FR35031 Heli C 824 Heliport 18 nm E 107
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 34 nm E 99 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Korean Air,China Eastern,Asiana
RKTE Small SEONGMU 40 nm N 327
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 48 nm N 333 Sichuan,(one of Coyne or Jeju Air),Korean Air,China Eastern,Asiana,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm E Geography of South Korea
5.6 nm NW Minjujisan
7.5 nm N Hwangaksan
7.8 nm N Jikjisa
9.0 nm NE Jikjisa Station
10.5 nm N Sinam Station
10.9 nm NE Gimcheon Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:44:58 2015