Monggu-dong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 몽구동,동,dong

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 35.9875 Longitude 127.9276 Altitude (feet) 1033
Lat (DMS) 35° 59' 15N Long (DMS) 127° 55' 39E Altitude (meters) 314
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4481
Mid-range map of Monggu%2ddong Large range map of Monggu%2ddong

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Wolgong-ni
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kamok (0.6 nm)
Chisi (0.7 nm)
Ojol-li (0.8 nm)
Chosan-dong (0.6 nm)
Paettul (0.6 nm)
P'ach'on-ni (0.8 nm)
Hadae-ri (0.8 nm)
Araettudae (0.9 nm)
Wittudae (1.2 nm)
Pomnae (1.3 nm)
Kalbul (1.5 nm)
Wolgok (0.6 nm)
Taraesil (0.7 nm)
Tusal-li (1.1 nm)
Kalgye (1.5 nm)
Hak-tong (0.5 nm)
Ojon (0.9 nm)
Choryong 2-ri (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3690 Small G 522 12 nm N 338
FR35031 Heli C 824 Heliport 19 nm E 105
RKTE Small SEONGMU 40 nm N 329
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 35 nm E 98 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Korean Air,China Eastern,Asiana
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 48 nm N 334 Sichuan,(one of Coyne or Jeju Air),Korean Air,China Eastern,Asiana,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm E Geography of South Korea
4.9 nm NW Minjujisan
8.1 nm N Hwangaksan
8.6 nm NE Jikjisa
9.9 nm NE Jikjisa Station
11.2 nm N Sinam Station
11.9 nm NE Gimcheon Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:35:54 2015