T'ungjom, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 퉁점,T’ungjŏm

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.4623 Longitude 127.9678 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 27' 44N Long (DMS) 127° 58' 4E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5905

Weather Charts


T'ungjom Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


T'ungjom Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


T'ungjom Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ch'angan (1.0 nm)
Songwon (0.9 nm)
Chukchon (0.9 nm)
Songnae (1.1 nm)
Chomma (0.5 nm)
Taemado (0.8 nm)
Umji (1.1 nm)
Hasong-ni (1.2 nm)
Yangji (1.2 nm)
Tallae (0.5 nm)
Samgo-ri (0.5 nm)
Kumgok (0.7 nm)
Chungdal-li (0.8 nm)
Sanggong-ni (1.2 nm)
Chitchil (0.5 nm)
Sinbong-ni (0.8 nm)
Sorui (0.9 nm)
Chinda-ri (1.3 nm)
Hwaryongjang (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44113 Heli C 527 Heliport 6 nm N 317
FR3690 Small G 522 18 nm S 201
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 27 nm W 304 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 47 nm S 135 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 58 nm N 359 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm NW Songnisan
5.4 nm NW Songnisan National Park
5.1 nm W Gubyeongsan
8.1 nm NW Palsangjeon
10.4 nm N Johangsan
11.3 nm N Dundeoksan
9.5 nm E Sangju Civic Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:22:09 2016