Kumgok, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 금곡,Kŭmgok

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.4598 Longitude 127.9830 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 27' 35N Long (DMS) 127° 58' 59E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5912

Weather Charts


Kumgok Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kumgok Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kumgok Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Samgo-ri (0.3 nm)
T'ungjom (0.7 nm)
Chitchil (0.8 nm)
Sorui (1.2 nm)
Taemado (1.5 nm)
Ch'angan (1.5 nm)
Hasong-ni (1.7 nm)
Chungdal-li (0.4 nm)
Tallae (0.6 nm)
Chomma (0.8 nm)
Yeui-gol (1.4 nm)
Araeyeui-gol (1.6 nm)
Sanggong-ni (0.5 nm)
Sinhyop (0.7 nm)
Sinbong-ni (0.8 nm)
Chimyong (1.2 nm)
Maryun (1.6 nm)
Chinda-ri (1.5 nm)
Chondae (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44113 Heli C 527 Heliport 7 nm W 314
FR3690 Small G 522 18 nm S 203
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 27 nm W 303 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 47 nm S 135 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 58 nm N 358 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm NW Songnisan
6.0 nm NW Songnisan National Park
5.9 nm W Gubyeongsan
8.7 nm NW Palsangjeon
10.7 nm N Johangsan
8.8 nm E Sangju Civic Stadium
9.3 nm SE Sangju National University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:22:00 2016