T'o-gol, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 터골,골,-gol,T’ŏ-gol

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.0204 Longitude 128.3823 Altitude (feet) 154
Lat (DMS) 36° 1' 13N Long (DMS) 128° 22' 56E Altitude (meters) 46
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45918
Mid-range map of T%27o%2dgol Large range map of T%27o%2dgol

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Murim-ni (0.4 nm)
Kwanumjong-gol (0.6 nm)
Ch'odang-gol (0.9 nm)
Yangmok (1.1 nm)
P'yongbong-ni (1.2 nm)
Samusil (1.3 nm)
Tongal-li (0.7 nm)
Toksal-li (1.1 nm)
Poksong-ni (1.1 nm)
Hyanggyoma (1.5 nm)
Kwansong-ni (1.6 nm)
Imgang (0.5 nm)
Kuwaegwan (0.7 nm)
Saet'o (0.3 nm)
Anbulmi-gol (0.5 nm)
Kwanho-ri (0.6 nm)
Pakkappulmi-gol (0.8 nm)
Pansang-gol (1.2 nm)
Won-gol (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35017 Heli H 832 Heliport Camp Carol 2 nm E 131
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 15 nm E 119 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Korean Air,China Eastern,Asiana
FR3690 Small G 522 28 nm W 290
RKTY YEC Medium YECHEON 36 nm N 357
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 57 nm S 195 Korean Air,Asiana
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm NW Yangmok Station
1.9 nm SE Waegwan Station
2.1 nm SE Waegwan Abbey
2.4 nm S Waegwan
2.4 nm S Hill 303 massacre
2.2 nm SE Camp Carroll, South Korea
4.8 nm N Sagok Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:44:04 2015