Saet'o, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 새터,Saet’ŏ

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.0170 Longitude 128.3853 Altitude (feet) 154
Lat (DMS) 36° 1' 1N Long (DMS) 128° 23' 7E Altitude (meters) 46
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46738
Mid-range map of Saet%27o Large range map of Saet%27o

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Anbulmi-gol (0.5 nm)
Murim-ni (0.6 nm)
Kwanumjong-gol (0.8 nm)
Ch'odang-gol (1.1 nm)
Samusil (1.4 nm)
T'o-gol (0.3 nm)
Tongal-li (1.0 nm)
Toksal-li (1.2 nm)
Poksong-ni (1.3 nm)
Yangmok (1.4 nm)
Hyanggyoma (1.7 nm)
Imgang (0.3 nm)
Kuwaegwan (0.5 nm)
Geumongni (1.4 nm)
Pakkappulmi-gol (0.6 nm)
Kwanho-ri (0.5 nm)
Pansang-gol (1.0 nm)
Wongol (1.4 nm)
Waegwan (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42860 Heli H 832 Heliport Camp Carol 2 nm E 129
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 15 nm E 118 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 57 nm S 195 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 57 nm S 151 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 50 nm E 91 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm SE Waegwan Station
1.6 nm NW Yangmok Station
1.9 nm SE Waegwan Abbey
2.1 nm S Waegwan
2.1 nm S Hill 303 massacre
2.0 nm SE Camp Carroll, South Korea
4.3 nm SE Yeonhwa Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:25:00 2016