Tapso, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 탑소

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 35.9000 Longitude 128.7881 Altitude (feet) 154
Lat (DMS) 35° 53' 60N Long (DMS) 128° 47' 17E Altitude (meters) 46
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 112760

Weather Charts


Tapso Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tapso Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tapso Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Eunho
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maeul (0.4 nm)
Naegok (1.6 nm)
Saridong (1.1 nm)
Araethansil (1.3 nm)
Seosadong (1.3 nm)
Yangjidong (1.6 nm)
Hosan-dong (0.6 nm)
Araetgamasil (0.7 nm)
Beotimi (1.1 nm)
Doridong (1.6 nm)
Satan (0.7 nm)
Hanseodong (1.1 nm)
Namha (1.1 nm)
Gonangi (1.7 nm)
Hwajeon (1.6 nm)
Geonheung (1.7 nm)
Sinhadong (1.7 nm)
Seonhang (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 6 nm W 266 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
FR42830 Heli C 828 Heliport 6 nm W 252
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 31 nm E 80 Korean Air
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 33 nm E 123 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 43 nm S 170 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm NE Catholic University of Daegu
1.7 nm NE Hayang
1.9 nm SE Youngnam Theological University and Seminary
3.2 nm SW Ansim Station
3.7 nm SW Gaksan Station
4.2 nm S Yeungnam University
4.2 nm SW Yeungnam University Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:56:04 2016