Tamma, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 담마

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 35.7525 Longitude 128.2305 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 45' 9N Long (DMS) 128° 13' 50E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8400

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tamma Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tamma Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tamma Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tong-ch'on (0.4 nm)
An-gol (0.5 nm)
Oktam (0.6 nm)
Umjima (0.6 nm)
Naesang-ni (0.8 nm)
Nak-kol (0.9 nm)
Somma (0.3 nm)
Pansong-ni (0.9 nm)
Manha-dong (1.0 nm)
Ye-ri (1.3 nm)
In'gok (1.4 nm)
Sosongjon (1.5 nm)
Chojol-li (0.5 nm)
Tundok (0.6 nm)
Chunghwa (1.0 nm)
Hwagap (1.2 nm)
Hwagap (0.8 nm)
Chunghwa-ri (1.0 nm)
K'un-gol (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42845 Heli C 824 Heliport 9 nm N 23
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 22 nm E 67 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 40 nm S 191 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 48 nm E 134 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 62 nm S 209 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm SE Goryeong County
6.7 nm NW Gayasan National Park
6.9 nm NW Gayasan (North Gyeongsang/South Gyeongsang)
7.0 nm NW Haeinsa
7.0 nm NW Tripitaka Koreana
7.0 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
10.3 nm N Seongju County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:16:52 2016