Sosongjon, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Sosŏngjŏn,소성전

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 35.7761 Longitude 128.2383 Altitude (feet) 216
Lat (DMS) 35° 46' 34N Long (DMS) 128° 14' 18E Altitude (meters) 65
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8392

Weather Charts


Sosongjon Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sosongjon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sosongjon Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tokkok (0.3 nm)
Ye-ri (0.4 nm)
In'gok (0.7 nm)
Polli-ri (1.0 nm)
Tomdwi (1.1 nm)
Naesang-ni (1.3 nm)
Togun (0.8 nm)
Kujong (1.1 nm)
Kyejong-ni (1.3 nm)
Won'gi (1.3 nm)
Myonggye (1.5 nm)
Yangsan (0.9 nm)
Hwaam-ni (1.0 nm)
Manha-dong (0.5 nm)
Pansong-ni (0.7 nm)
Chojol-li (1.1 nm)
Somma (1.2 nm)
Tong-ch'on (1.3 nm)
Tamma (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42845 Heli C 824 Heliport 8 nm N 25
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 21 nm E 70 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 42 nm S 191 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 49 nm S 136 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 63 nm S 208 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm SE Goryeong County
6.4 nm W Gayasan National Park
6.5 nm NW Gayasan (North Gyeongsang/South Gyeongsang)
6.9 nm W Haeinsa
6.9 nm W Tripitaka Koreana
6.9 nm W List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
8.9 nm N Seongju County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:16:55 2016