Sugok, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 수곡

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.7697 Longitude 129.0521 Altitude (feet) 1227
Lat (DMS) 36° 46' 11N Long (DMS) 129° 3' 8E Altitude (meters) 373
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2356

Weather Charts


Sugok Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sugok Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sugok Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kan-dong (0.8 nm)
Tujon (1.1 nm)
Mangdudul (1.2 nm)
Haenghwa (1.3 nm)
Namaksin-gol (1.7 nm)
Paegunson (0.9 nm)
Ch'altang-gol (1.3 nm)
Uppaegunson (1.3 nm)
Yekkudosil (1.3 nm)
Kwon-ch'on (1.7 nm)
Chasimok (0.3 nm)
Tang-ni (0.5 nm)
Kosa (0.7 nm)
Tang-dong (0.9 nm)
Songmun (1.0 nm)
Kkokkamak-kol (1.4 nm)
Naegip'o (1.8 nm)
Maeng-ch'on (1.6 nm)
Nakchonggi (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42761 Heli Irwol San Heliport 3 nm E 49
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 50 nm S 159 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 55 nm S 200 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 72 nm S 168 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 65 nm W 307 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm SE Yeongyang County
6.2 nm W Cheongnyangsan
14.4 nm NW Wangdusan
15.6 nm NW Gakhwasan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:24:33 2016