Sonbawi, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Sŏnbawi

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.6314 Longitude 128.3356 Altitude (feet) 308
Lat (DMS) 36° 37' 53N Long (DMS) 128° 20' 8E Altitude (meters) 93
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6066
Mid-range map of Sonbawi Large range map of Sonbawi

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Songjo (1.3 nm)
Wiman (1.7 nm)
Yonggung (3.2 nm)
Modan (0.9 nm)
Chinae-ri (1.3 nm)
Chungp'yong (2.4 nm)
Kagong-ni (2.7 nm)
Kagok (2.7 nm)
Sa-gol (3.0 nm)
Sagok-tong (3.1 nm)
Magwang (3.6 nm)
Saema (1.9 nm)
Maesan-dong (2.5 nm)
Hwaji-dong (3.1 nm)
Taeun (2.1 nm)
Sinum-ni (2.4 nm)
P'ari-gol (2.4 nm)
Hyangsok (2.6 nm)
Masan (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKTY YEC Medium YECHEON Yecheon 0 nm E 88
FR44113 Heli C 527 Heliport 22 nm W 257
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 46 nm S 160 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 40 nm W 277 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 51 nm N 339 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm SW Gaepo Station
3.3 nm SW Yonggung Station
5.3 nm E Yecheon Station
6.0 nm E Yecheon County
6.7 nm W Jeomchon Station
6.8 nm W Mungyeong
8.1 nm NW Mungyeong Massacre

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:33:57 2016