Somma, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 섬마,Sŏmma

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.2857 Longitude 128.3636 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 17' 9N Long (DMS) 128° 21' 49E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16459
Mid-range map of Somma Large range map of Somma

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Togae (0.4 nm)
Saet'o (0.6 nm)
Sanjae (0.7 nm)
Chaegung (1.0 nm)
Wondang-gol (1.4 nm)
Songdang (1.3 nm)
Kunggi-ri (1.4 nm)
Songch'on (0.2 nm)
Togae-ri (0.4 nm)
Usil (0.3 nm)
Tagong-ni (0.8 nm)
Tahang (1.0 nm)
Sillim-ni (0.3 nm)
So-gol (0.5 nm)
Ilsol-li (1.1 nm)
Ilson (1.2 nm)
Ch'ilch'ang (1.3 nm)
Pult'i (1.8 nm)
Sagijom (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42860 Heli H 832 Heliport Camp Carol 17 nm S 171
RKTY YEC Medium YECHEON Yecheon 20 nm N 358
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 27 nm S 148 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 49 nm W 302 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 54 nm E 108 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm S Gumi Station
9.2 nm SW Apo Station
10.0 nm S Gumi, North Gyeongsang
10.5 nm S Gumi Civic Stadium
11.3 nm S Sagok Station
12.2 nm S Geumosan (North Gyeongsang)
11.4 nm SW Daesin Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:20:09 2016