Sin'gu, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 신구,Sin’gu

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.5960 Longitude 129.0897 Altitude (feet) 948
Lat (DMS) 36° 35' 46N Long (DMS) 129° 5' 23E Altitude (meters) 288
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2831
Mid-range map of Sin%27gu Large range map of Sin%27gu

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sae-gol (0.4 nm)
Hup'yong (0.6 nm)
Soch'i (0.9 nm)
Sonbawi (1.0 nm)
Ponggam (1.1 nm)
T'amgu (0.4 nm)
Chom-ch'on (0.7 nm)
Chuyok (1.0 nm)
Hap'ung (1.3 nm)
Sin'gu-ri (0.3 nm)
Sinsang-dong (0.6 nm)
Yanggi (0.8 nm)
Kollodal (0.9 nm)
Sanhaeil-li (0.3 nm)
Kogurum (0.7 nm)
Sanhaei-ri (0.9 nm)
Samsal-li (1.0 nm)
Nodal-li (1.3 nm)
Nodal (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42761 Heli Irwol San Heliport 12 nm N 2
FR42889 UJN Small Uljin Airport Uljin 20 nm E 58
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 39 nm S 156 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 46 nm S 206 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 61 nm S 168 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm N Yeongyang County
9.9 nm S Cheongsong County
10.5 nm W List of power stations in South Korea
13.0 nm S Juwangsan National Park
14.8 nm S Spring, Summer, Fall, Winter... and Spring
14.1 nm NW Cheongnyangsan
14.5 nm W Andong National University

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:24:35 2016