Kogurum, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Kogurŭm,고구름

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.5857 Longitude 129.0853 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 35' 9N Long (DMS) 129° 5' 7E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2841
Mid-range map of Kogurum Large range map of Kogurum

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanhaei-ri (0.4 nm)
Hup'yong (0.4 nm)
Ponggam (0.7 nm)
Munhae (1.0 nm)
Sanhaeil-li (0.4 nm)
Sin'gu (0.7 nm)
Sae-gol (0.7 nm)
T'amgu (0.9 nm)
Sin'gu-ri (0.9 nm)
Soch'i (1.0 nm)
Chom-ch'on (1.2 nm)
Sinsang-dong (1.1 nm)
Nodal-li (0.9 nm)
Kollodal (0.9 nm)
Samsal-li (0.4 nm)
Nodal (0.8 nm)
Yettari-gol (1.1 nm)
Pyongong-ni (1.2 nm)
Pangjol-li (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32546 Heli Irwol San Heliport 13 nm N 3
FR41479 UJN Small Uljin Airport Uljin 21 nm E 57
FR32554 Small Jukbyeon Emergency Airstrip Jukbyeon-myeon 32 nm N 28
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 39 nm S 155 Korean Air,Asiana
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 46 nm S 206 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Korean Air,China Eastern,Asiana
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm N Yeongyang County
9.3 nm S Cheongsong County
10.2 nm W List of power stations in South Korea
12.5 nm S Juwangsan National Park
14.5 nm NW Cheongnyangsan
14.2 nm W Andong National University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:51:08 2015