Sengsilt'o, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 셍실터,Sengsilt’ŏ

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.3801 Longitude 129.1615 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 36° 22' 48N Long (DMS) 129° 9' 41E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3811

Weather Charts


Sengsilt'o Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sengsilt'o Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sengsilt'o Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sunmu-gol (0.9 nm)
Saemot (1.1 nm)
Tang-maul (1.3 nm)
Sangui (1.4 nm)
Sangui-ri (1.5 nm)
Chin-gol (1.4 nm)
Madangdudul (1.6 nm)
Chibu-gol (1.7 nm)
Sa-dong (1.1 nm)
Saejolchae (1.6 nm)
Naewon-dong (2.2 nm)
Kosaribadyangji (1.5 nm) Ussae-gol (0.4 nm)
Sangijon (1.1 nm)
Ijon (1.4 nm)
Puil-li (1.3 nm)
Ijol-li (1.6 nm)
Kye-gol (1.8 nm)
Oebopsu (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42865 Heli N 109 Helipad 16 nm S 145
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 26 nm S 151 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 37 nm S 220 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 48 nm S 168 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 72 nm S 188 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm NE Juwangsan National Park
1.7 nm SE Spring, Summer, Fall, Winter... and Spring
6.3 nm NW Cheongsong County
8.4 nm SE Naeyeonsan
10.5 nm E Yeongdeok County
11.7 nm E Daegu University
14.6 nm SE Loran-C


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:22:17 2016