Sangui, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Sangŭi,상의

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Kyongsang-bukto
Latitude 36.3871 Longitude 129.1349 Altitude (feet) 1053
Lat (DMS) 36° 23' 14N Long (DMS) 129° 8' 6E Altitude (meters) 320
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4168
Google links for Sangui Google links for Sangui, Korea, Republic of (South)
Mid-range map of Sangui Large range map of Sangui
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chibu-gol (0.4 nm)
Nosongma (0.9 nm)
Sabusil (0.9 nm)
Haui-ri (1.0 nm)
Kyo-ri (1.6 nm)
Tang-maul (0.3 nm)
Sangui-ri (0.4 nm)
Saejolchae (0.8 nm)
Hansil (1.3 nm)
Sa-dong (0.7 nm)
Sengsilt'o (1.4 nm)
Ussae-gol (1.5 nm)
Chin-gol (1.1 nm)
Saemot (1.1 nm)
Sunmu-gol (1.2 nm)
Madangdudul (1.3 nm)
Hama (1.4 nm)
Puil-li (1.4 nm)
Kye-gol (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG 27 nm S 149 Korean Air,Asiana
FR33705 Small G 806 Airport 32 nm S 173
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB 37 nm S 218 Korean Air,China Eastern,Asiana
RKTY YEC Medium YECHEON 40 nm W 291
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 48 nm S 167 Korean Air,Asiana
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm NW Cheongsong
11.7 nm E Yeongdeok
15.7 nm SE LORAN
16.6 nm NE Parallel 36°30' north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010